Replica watches
Enac ecole nationale de l'aviation aeromorning
Liebherr Aerospace
Groupe-Liebherr-aeromorning.com
enac-aeromorning-slider
Liebherr Aerospace
Collins
Le convertisseur de puissance électrique pour poste de pilotage de Liebherr à bord des familles Airbus A320 et A330
liebherr

L’Agenda aerospace

FacebookTwitterLinkedInPinterest

Agenda aerospace des évènements importants de l’aéronautique et du spatial dans le monde.

Agenda d’évènements d’entreprises et d’universités, d’institutions publiques en rapport avec l’aéronautique. Colloques, conférences, salons, meeting aériens, journées des métiers, workshops, en France et dans le monde.
See free porn videos as you always wanted to see –  xnxx.
Vous trouverez toutes les dates des grands évènements aeronautiques et spatiaux sur les quatre continents, concernant l’aviation civile ou militaire.

Mar
5
mar
JEC World 2024: le programme complet @ AGORA 6 (Hall 6)
Mar 5 – Mar 7 Jour entier
JEC World 2024: le programme complet @ AGORA 6 (Hall 6)
FacebookTwitterLinkedInPinterest

En 2024, JEC World élabore à nouveau un programme de conférences inspirant, offrant aux participants l’occasion d’explorer les principaux défis et les tendances clés qui font l’avenir de l’industrie des composites.

Conçu par des experts, ce programme encourage les décideurs et les ingénieurs de toute la chaîne de valeur à partager leurs idées, que ce soit pour identifier des marchés émergents, de nouveaux matériaux, produits ou processus. Les présentations et les tables rondes couvriront des thèmes essentiels, allant de l’allègement des pièces et des structures à l’exploration de l’hydrogène et des avions du futur, en passant par les innovations en matière de matériaux, de recyclage et la promotion d’une économie circulaire.

Conférences Sustainability
En 2024, le développement durable est toujours un facteur clef de croissance dans l’industrie des composites. De
nombreux secteurs d’applications répondent à leurs ambitions durables grâce au recyclage, à l’allègement, à la
digitalisation ou à l’utilisation de matériaux naturelles.

5 mars 12.00-12.55 – Agora 5 (Hall 5)

Unleashing the Power of Nature: Exploring Natural Fibers and Bio-Sourced Materials in the Composites
Industry
Intervenants: Remi DAUDIN, President MATERI’ACT – FORVIA / Dr Christian FISCHER, CEO & Co-Founder – BCOMP AG /
Christoph GEYER, CEO – SAERTEX GMBH & CO KG / Dr Martin JENSEN, CTO – Pond A/S / David SALTMAN, Chairman &
CEO – INCA Renewable Technologies Inc. / Corey TYREE, CEO – Trillium Chemicals
Modérateur: Prof Ignaas VERPOEST, Emeritus Professor – Composite Materials Group, KU Leuven

5 mars 15.00-15.55 – Agora 5 (Hall 5)

Circularity meets Lightweight Design for the Future of Automotive
Intervenants: Dr Stefan CABA, Head of Innovation Field Sustainable Vehicle Development – EDAG Engineering GmbH /
Prof Ahmed ELMARAKBI, Professor – Northumbria University at Newcastle / Thomas HIPKE, Division Director –
FRAUNHOFER IWU / Dr Thierry RENAULT, Senior Expert Composites – FAURECIA AUTOMOTIVE COMPOSITES / Dr Violeta
VARGAS-PARRA, Researcher – Eurecat, Centre Tecnològic de Catalunya
Modérateur: Dr Ricardo del VALLE, Senior Innovation Consultant – Bax and Company

6 mars 12.00-12.55 – Agora 5 (Hall 5)

Revolutionizing Composites: The Benefits and Challenges of using Recycled Materials
Intervenants: Dr Erwan FAOUCHER, Sustainability, Research and Innovation Director – Beneteau / Andrew GOODMAN,
CSR Manager – SCOTT Sports / Ross HOOD, Director, Composite Manufacturing – McLaren Racing / Andrew MAXEY, CEO
– Vartega Carbon Fiber Recycling LLC / Guillaume PERBEN, CEO – COMPOSITE RECYCLING
Modérateur: Malcolm FORSYTH, Sustainability Manager – COMPOSITES UK

7 mars 12.00-13.00 – Agora 5 (Hall 5)

Composites Manufacturing 4.0: Unlocking Efficiency and Sustainability Through Automation &
Digitalization
Intervenants: Avner BEN BASSAT, President & CEO – PLATAINE LTD / Cornelia BEYER, Managing Director – Netzsch
Process Intelligence GmbH / Dr Jose FEIGENBLUM, Innovation Director – ROCTOOL S.A. / Dr Enrique GARCIA, Chief
Technology Officer – National Composites Centre UK / Mitchell SMITH, Director of Technology and Process Engineering
– MRA Systems LLC
Modérateur: Hannah DAMMERS, Head of Composite Production Division – Institut fuer Textiltechnik of RWTH Aachen
University
Conférences Applications Finales

5 mars 14.00- 14.55 – Agora 6 (Hall 6)

Composite Materials and Sustainable Transportation: Paving the Way Forward
Intervenants: Andrea FAGGIANI, Head of Composite Materials and Technologies Centre – Automobili Lamborghini S.p.A.
/ Dr Philippe PAPIN, Project Manager – AIR LIQUIDE / Baptiste ROSSI, VP Engineering – AYRO
Modérateur: Dale BROSIUS, Chief Commercialization Officer – IACMI – THE COMPOSITES INSTITUTE

6 mars 14.00- 14.55 – Agora 6 (Hall 6)

Beyond Boundaries: Composite Materials Shaping the Aerospace Industry
Intervenants: Dr Emma CLAXTON, Programme Manager – UltraFan Fan Rig Validation – Rolls-Royce plc, Mr David PATE,
Head of Materials and Processes – Lilium / Dr Stephanie PATEL, Head of Material – Expert – DAHER
Modérateur: Marc FETTE, CEO – Composite Technology Center (An AIRBUS Company)

7 mars 14.00- 14.55 – Agora 6 (Hall 6)

Composite Materials in Wind Energy Today and Tomorrow – Pathways to 100% Circularity
Intervenants: Mathieu CARIOU, Director – Strategic Corporate Development & MarCom – GURIT / Guillaume CLEDAT,
Elium Business Director – ARKEMA / Dr Leif Ole MEYER, Global Wind Technology Platform and EMEAI R&D Leader – Olin
Germany Upstream / Allan POULSEN, Head of Materials and Sustainable Scaling – Vestas Wind Systems / Dr Tom
WASSENBERG, Director Strategic Marketing Wind – OWENS CORNING / Peter WINDMOELLER, Senior Sales Manager –
LOESCHE
Modérateur : Alexander VANDENBERGHE, Sustainability Manager – WindEurope

Entrepreneuriat et innovation

• The JEC Composites Innovation Awards
Depuis 25 ans, le programme JEC Composites Innovation Awards a permis d’impliquer plus de 2 000 entreprises dans le
monde. 225 sociétés et 573 partenaires ont été récompensés pour l’excellence de leurs innovations en composites.
Onze gagnants ont été nommés le 8 février dernier : ils se joindront au discours d’ouverture du salon le 5 mars à 9:30
en Agora 5 (Hall 5)
. Ne manquez pas l’occasion de les rencontrer ainsi que leurs partenaires !
Partenaire official des JEC Composites Innovation Awards
• The JEC Composites Startup Booster
20 startups ont été présélectionnées pour pitcher devant un jury d’experts dans le cadre du plus grand concours
international de startups dans le domaine des composites. Le jury nommera un gagnant par catégorie et remettra un
prix spécial « Sustainability ».

5 mars 10.00 – 11.25 AGORA 6 (Hall 6)

Pitching Session – “Products & Materials” Category
Startups: BioHalo (Danemark) / BioTwin (Royaume-Uni) / CARBOCON (Allemagne) / Cellexcel (Royaume-Uni) / High
Temperature Material Systems (Royaume-Uni) / Nano Electronics (Corée du Sud) / RECARBON (Italie) / Sargassum Eco
Lumber (Etats-Unis) / SpacEngineer (Portugal) / ZILA BioWorks (Etats-Unis)

5 mars 16.30 – 17.55 AGORA 6 (Hall 6)

Pitching Session – “Process, Manufacturing & Equipment” Category
Startups : CarboScreen (Allemagne) / Componous (Grèce) / Eddytec (Pays-Bas) / Elementag (Italie) / fiberior (Allemagne)
/ Holy Technologies (Allemagne) / MOB-E-SCRAP (France) / REINFORCE3D (Espagne) / TechnoCarbon Technologies
(France) / 3P.COM (Corée du Sud)

6 mars 15.30- 15.55 AGORA 6 (Hall 6)

Startup Booster Awards Ceremony
Partenaires principaux : Partenaire:

Country on stage

Présentations et discussions approfondies sur l’industrie des composites dans des pays et régions spécifiques : structure
de l’industrie, acteurs clés, forces et défis.
5 mars 10.00 – 11.25 – Agora 5 (Hall 5)

Belgian Composites for a Sustainable Future
Intervenants: André BERTIN, CEO – COEXPAIR / Dr Stephane GUALANDRIS, Project Manager – Skywin Wallonie / Dr
Laurent HAZARD, Head of Material Science & Application Center – Syensqo / Johan POTARGENT, CEO – AMS Robomould
/ Lucie SOUVY, Project Manager & Quality System Management Responsible – ISOMATEX S.A. / Jan VERHAEGHE, CEO –
AGESIA
Modérateur: Dr Kevin POELMANS, Business Group Leader Agoria Composites – AGORIA
6 mars 10.00 – 11.25 – Agora 5
How Italy is Making the Composites Market of Tomorrow: Innovations and Dynamism
Intervenants: Prof Luigi ASCIONE, Retired Professor of Structural Mechanics at the University of Salerno (Italy) –
Convenor of WG 4 del CEN-TC 250 – University of Salerno / Dr Vincenzo CASTORANI, R&D Project Manager – HP
Composites S.p.A. / Dr Andrea RATTI, Associate Professor – Politecnico di Milano
Modérateur : Prof Roberto FRASSINE, President – ASSOCOMPOSITI
7 mars 10:00 – 11 :25 – Agora 5
Competitiveness and Innovation in the French Composites Industry Through the “France 2030” Relaunch
Plan
Intervenants: Mr Nicolas ABIVEN, President – SolidSail Mast Factory – Chantiers de l’Atlantique / Mr Mathieu BRANDIBAT,
Senior Advisor for Critical & Sustainable Materials – General Secretariat for Investment (SGPI) / Mr Arnaud CACQUEVEL,
Marketing Manager – Innovation – Bretagne Développement Innovation / Mr Thibault GARIN, CEO – MerConcept / Mr
Jean-François GERARD, Deputy Scientific Director of CNRS Chemistry – French National Center for Scientific Research
(CNRS) / Mr Roland JOURDAIN, Skipper & CEO – Kaïros / Mrs Marie-Cécile TARDIEU, COO – Business France
Modérateur: Mr Antoine THEVENIN, Key Account Manager – Business France
Women in composites
7 mars 11.00 – 11.55 – Agora 6
Building a Supportive Community for Women in the Composites Industry
Intervenants: Trupti ARABATTI, CEO, Sustainable Materials Specialist – Terra Stems / Shelly BENNION, General Manager
– Hawkeye Industries, LLC / Ümmühan EKER, R&D Director – DowAska / Anna GALASSO, Ravenna Shipyard Plant Director
– Ferretti SpA / Joannie HARMON, Vice President, Workforce Development – IACMI – THE COMPOSITES INSTITUTE
Modérateur: Marcy OFFNER, Director, Marketing Communications – Composites One
CAMPUS
Les carrières dans l’industrie des composites ont beaucoup à offrir et mérite d’être mises en avant ! Le 27 avril, JEC
World invite universités, programmes de formation, recruteurs et étudiants à se rassembler et à promouvoir ensemble
la formation et le recrutement dans cette filière d’avenir.
Tuesday, March 5th – CAMPUS VILLAGE
10:00-10:20: Nantes Université, Christophe BINETRUY, Professor at Centrale Nantes, VP for Entrepreneurship
10:30-10:50 : Politecnico di Milano, Luca M. MARTULLI, Assistant Professor
11:00-11:20: University of Tokyo, Nobuhiro YOSHIKAWA, Professor at University of Tokyo, Institute of Industrial Science
11:30-11:50: Tu Dresden, Daniel KOHLER, Research Assistant
12:30-13:00: Space Team Aachen, Richard BOTSCHEK Structures Team Lead & Dominik NEUMANN Structural Engineer
14:00-14:20: University of Patras, Dr. Stavros TSANTZALIS, Research Project Manager, or Prof. Vassilis Kostopoulos,
Head of Mechanical Engineering and Aeronautics Dept. and director of Applied Mechanics and Vibrations Laboratory
14:30-14:50: ExpertHeads Consulting, Christian THOBEN, Managing Director
15:00-15:20: DS Talent Recruitment – Antal: Arnaud SPORTOUCH, Executive Senior Recruiter
15:30-15:50: Fluency People, Glenn HARDY, Director
16:00-16:20: Enercomp, Gilles LUBINEAU, Director of ENERCOMP & Professor of Mechanical Engineering at KAUST/
Mechanics of Composites for Energy and Mobility Lab.
16:30-16:50: KFUPM
Wednesday, March 6th – CAMPUS VILLAGE
10:00-10:20: Tu Dresden, Daniel KOHLER, Research Assistant
10:30-10:50: EPFL, Véronique MICHAUD, Head of laboratory for processing of advanced composites.
11:00-11:20: Space Team Aachen, Richard BOTSCHEK Structures Team Lead & Dominik NEUMANN Structural Engineer
11:30-11:50: University of Patras, Prof. Vassilis KOSTOPOULOS, Head of Mechanical Engineering and Aeronautics Dept.
and director of Applied Mechanics and Vibrations Laboratory
12:00-12:20: Nantes Université, Christophe BINETRUY, Professor at Centrale Nantes, VP for Entrepreneurship
12:30-13:00: Politecnico di Milano, Luca M. MARTULLI, Assistant Professor
14:00 -14:20: University of Tokyo, Nobuhiro YOSHIKAWA, Professor at University of Tokyo, Institute of Industrial Science
14:30-14:50 : 6C32 DAHER, Lucas PETRY, Industrial Services Talent Acquisition Manager
15:00-15:20: ExpertHeads Consulting, Christian THOBEN, Managing Director
15:30-15:50: DS Talent Recruitment – Antal: Arnaud SPORTOUCH, Executive Senior Recruiter
16:00-16:20: Fluency People, Glenn HARDY, Director
16:30-16:50: 6S42 KU LEUVEN, Yentl SWOLFS, Research Professor
Thursday, March 7th- CAMPUS VILLAGE
10:00-10:20 University of Tokyo, Nobuhiro YOSHIKAWA, Professor at University of Tokyo, Institute of Industrial Science
10:30-10:50: Tu Dresden, Daniel KOHLER, Research Assistant
11:00-11:20: EPFL, Véronique MICHAUD, Head of laboratory for processing of advanced composites.
11:30-11:50: KFUPM
12:30-13:00: University of Patras, Dr. Stavros TSANTZALIS, Research Project Manager, or Prof. Vassilis KOSTOPOULOS,
Head of Mechanical Engineering and Aeronautics Dept. and director of Applied Mechanics and Vibrations Laboratory
14:00-14:20: Space Team Aachen, Richard BOTSCHEK, Structures Team Lead & Dominik NEUMANN, Structural Engineer
14:30-14:50: Enercomp, Gilles LUBINEAU, Director of ENERCOMP & Professor of Mechanical Engineering at KAUST/
Mechanics of Composites for Energy and Mobility Lab
Live Demonstration Area
La Live Demonstration Area présentera des processes de fabrication de pieces en composite, avec la participation de
quatre experts de l’industrie : Aerovac- Composites One, Magnum Venus Products, Thermwood et Roctool.
Fast Induction Heating Molding of Composite Thermoplastics: Thermocompression Molding with Roctool Heat and
Cool Technology
Intervenants: Mathieu BOULANGER, CEO – ROCTOOL S.A. / Edouard PHILLIPE, Composite Business Development
Manager – ROCTOOL S.A.
– 5 mars – 10.00-10.30
– 5 mars – 112.15-12.45
– 5 mars – 116.15-16.45
– 6 mars -10.00-10.30
– 6 mars -12.15-12.45
– 6 mars -16.15-16.45
– 7 mars – 11.30-12.00
Process Material Kits Finish First by Offering Real Time Savings
Intervenants: James KNOX, Technical Services Manager – Aerovac Composites / James JONES, Lead Technical Support
Manager – Composites One
– 5 mars -10.45-11.15 – 6 mars – 14.45-15.15 – 7 mars – 10.00 – 10.30
Mastering Closed Mold Silicone Bag Construction
Intervenant: Charles TUR, Closed Molding Specialist – MVP
– 5 mars -10.45-11.15
Exploring LSAM – Thermwood’s Large Scale Additive Manufacturing System
Intervenants: Eduardo BAROCIO, Assistant Director of Additive Manufacturing – Purdue University – CMSC / Scott VAAL,
LSAM Product Manager – THERMWOOD CORP
– 5 mars -14.00-14.30 – 6 mars – 14.00-14.30
Save Time, Money, and Effort with Vacuum Infusion and Custom Process Material Kits from Aerovac
Intervenants: James JONES, Lead Technical Support Manager – Composites One / James KNOX, Technical Services
Manager – Aerovac Composites
– 5 mars -14.45-15.15 – 6 mars – 11.30-12.00
Revolutionizing Closed Molding with SVB Seal Technology
Intervenant: Charles TUR, Closed Molding Specialist – MVP
– 5 mars -15.30-16.00
Precision Injection with Collapsible Resin Channel in Silicone Bags
Intervenant: Charles TUR, Closed Molding Specialist – MVP
– 6 mars – 10.45-11.15
Injecting Collapsible Resin Channel with SVB Seal
Intervenant: Charles TUR, Closed Molding Specialist – MVP
– 6 mars- 15.30 – 16.00
Achieve Rapid Injection Times and Higher Quality Parts with Fast Flow LRTM
Intervenant: Charles TUR, Closed Molding Specialist – MVP
– 7 mars – 10.45 – 11.15
Closed Mold Methodologies Reviewed for Optimal Results
Intervenant: Charles TUR, Closed Molding Specialist – MVP
– 7 mars – 12.15-12.45
Composites Exchange
Les sessions de Composites Exchange proposent des présentations de clients et d’exposants JEC, mettant ainsi en
lumière leurs réussites et les produits et solutions innovants qui ont contribué à faire progresser leurs entreprises.
5 mars
AGORA 5 (Hall 5)
SYENSQO / DASSAULT SYSTEMES / EXXONMOBIL / ALLIANCE FOR EUROPEAN FLAX-LINEN & HEMP /
HRC / SGL CARBON
AGORA 6 (HALL 6) SWANCOR / sensXPERT / MASSIVIT / BODO MÖLLER CHEMIE GMBH / OCSIAL Europe / IMCD
6 mars
Agora 5 (Hall 5)
SVENSQO / DASSAULT SYSTEMES / EXXONMOBIL / SVENSQO / POLYCELL SRL / VON ROLL MANAGEMENT
AG / DIEFFENBACHER GMBH MASCHINEN- UND ANLAGENBAU / THE JAPAN CARBON FIBER MANUFACTURERS
ASSOCIATION
AGORA 6 (Hall 6) ECODEC / DISTRAN / HUNTSMAN ADVANCED MATERIALS / HELD TECHNOLOGIE GMBH / ARKEMA /
NIONE LTDA / FORMOSA PLASTICS CORPORATION / TESTIA / WESTLAKE EPOXY /
7 mars
AGORA 5 (Hall 5)
FAIRMAT
AGORA 6 (Hall 6) COMEC INNOVATIVE / PENTAXIA / MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORPORATION / MEDC